Picture Day

Picture Day Coordinator: pictureday@ayso64.org

SPRING Picture Day is SATURDAY September 26, 2015 at Rainbow Park
V.I.P, MAKE UP Day for TEAMS and Individuals, and BAFSL teams: SUNDAY October 11, 2015, Congress Springs Park, Saratoga

All registered players are entitled to a Basic package, paid by Region 64:
a) one Digital Memory Mate (Team picture along with one individual Player photo)
b) and one photo Magnet.
Additional packages or a la Carte can be ordered by specifying these in Section #2. Prices already include the sales tax; please include the exact payment in the envelope for the extra orders.

Individual Make Up Pictures are from 12:30 pm to 1:45 pm
Board Member Pictures are from 12:30 pm to 1:45 pm

Picture Day Schedule:
8:00    U10G-2    WSJ Lava Monster     Susan Peters
8:00    U14G-1    Dragon Fruits               Laura Seaman
8:05    U14G-2    The Palm trees            Mac Herrera
8:10    U10G-5    Fireballs                       Chris Dorman
8:10    U10G-4    Neon Leopards           Samantha Garrison
8:15    U6/5G-3    Blue Mermaids          Nishal Sheth
8:20    U8G-2        Green Peacocks       Nishal Sheth
8:20    U6/5G-1    Strikers                     Julie Turchin
8:25    U6/5G-2    Green Ninjas              Kristi Iwami
8:30    U6/5G-4    Bumblebees              Tao Wang
8:30    U12G-1    Maroon Magic             Claus Strand
8:35    U12G-3    Hurricanes                  Doug Homstad
8:40    U10G-3    Blue Lightning            Katherine Gardella
8:40    U8B-6      Blazing Barcelona       Manjunatha Gowda
8:45    U8G-4      Sunlight                        Nicole Maroko
8:50    U8G-3       Blue Dolphins          Prashant Ghattamaneni
8:50    U8B-10    Green Dragon           Xiaogang Zhu
8:55    U14B-1    Great White Sharks   John Davidson
9:00    U14B-4       The Grey Foxes.    Katarina Johansson
9:00    U10B-12    The Hawks             Mohan Doraiswamy
9:05    U10B-11    Green Serpents      Xuedong Zhang
9:10    U12B-1    Black Mamba           Xiaolong Zhang
9:10    U5B-1       U5 Boys Jamboree
9:20    U8B-14    The Tornadoes        Justin Blumenthal
9:25    U8B-2       Oreos                        Roshan Kumar
9:30    U6B-2       White Ninjas           Lindsay Soetaert
9:30    U6B-1       Ultimate Dragons    Pranav Kalavade       
9:45    U8B-13    The Black Flames    Agrima Sharma
9:50    U8B-4       Big Blue Minions    David Havasy
9:50    U8B-12    Lemon Crushers    Olivia Freytag
9:55    U12G-2    Green Jalapenos    Lefan Zhong
10:00    U12B-4    Blizzard Forces    Gordon Gurley
10:00    U12B-7    The Slugs    Jeff Vaughn
10:05    U10B-13    Red Scorpions    Steve Aboagye
11:25   U10B-10    Green Wolves    Xiangdong Huang
10:10    U10B-7    Lightening Strikes    Brian Mcallister
10:15    U8G-7        Orange Jaguars    Rajesh Kumar
10:20    U8G-1       Burgandy Barracudas    Daniel Turchin
10:20    U10B-1    Shadow Strikers    Eric Dunn
10:25    U10B-4    Plasma Freeze    Sadashiv Kudlamath
10:30    U10B-6    Tsunami Penguins    Sameer Joshi
10:30    U10B-2    Colts    William Mcleod
10:35    U10B-14    Red Strikers    Hari Tirumanadham
10:40    U10B-9    Sky Hawks          Srikanta Mohapatra
10:40    U8B-7        Green Minions    Mayank Sinha
10:45    U8G-6                                        Mike Soetaert
10:50    U8G-5        Purple Fairies    Rob Eng
10:50    U8B-9        Magic Dragons    Zhuohui Tan
10:55    U10B-8    Green Thunders    Song Yang
11:00    U8B-1        Black Minions    Jiahua Hou
11:00    U8B-8       Striking Tiger    Jin Liang
11:05    U14B-2    Green Farmers    Arsalan Jenab
11:10    U14B-3                                       Igor Futritski
11:10    U8B-3      Green Dragons    Karthikeyan Velu
11:15    U6B-3      Green Beetles    Dong Wang
11:20    U6B-4      Blue Jays    Joseph Messina
11:20    U6B-5       Silver Strikers    Rolando Vital   
10:10   U12B-3    Swamp Giants    Scott Ellis
11:35    U12B-2    Swagalicious Llamas    Vince Dinh
11:40    U10B-3    Sea Serpents    Randy Kuroda
11:40    U10B-5    Silver Dragons    Saify Ranapurwala
11:45    U10G-1    Firebirds    Laura Huff
11:50    U10G-2    Green Clovers    Pradipta Mani
11:50    U8B-5       Silver Cheetas    Manish Kothari
11:55    U8B-11    Blue Dragons    Prasanna Rathinasami
12:00    U12B-6    Quasars    Armando Chavez
12:00    U12B-5    Silver Griffins    Manish Gajjar
12:05    U16G-2                                John Keenan
12:10    U14G       Phoenix    Sean O'Keefe
12:10    U19G-2    Destiny    Larry Smiley
12:15    U16B-2    Broccoli    Stephen Altus
12:20    U16B-1                                 Robert Cruz


After Picture Day

A Coach, Team Parent, or Group Leader should pick up pictures as noted on our Region Calendar.


Comments